Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C4 (M18,M50) (length: 6.975km, climb: 315m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,233.39 + (63.02 x (5,655.07 - T)) / 1,318.92
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:59:14 1334
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 01:01:48 1326
3 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:03:12 1322
4 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 01:05:26 1316
5 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 01:07:29 1310
6 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:10:06 1303
7 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:10:34 1301
8 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 01:11:05 1300
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:14:22 1290
10 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:15:51 1286
11 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 01:17:42 1281
12 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:18:33 1278
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:19:23 1276
14 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:21:02 1271
15 David Eades INT M 1967 01:21:49 1269
16 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:21:52 1269
17 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:22:44 1266
18 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 01:24:27 1261
19 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:25:06 1260
20 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:27:17 1253
21 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:27:36 1252
22 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:28:20 1250
23 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 01:30:22 1245
24 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:32:54 1237
25 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1971 01:33:34
26 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 01:34:22 1233
27 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:35:36 1230
28 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:38:45 1220
29 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:39:14 1219
30 Malcolm Fisher M 1971 01:39:33
31 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:40:06 1217
32 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:43:19 1207
33 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:47:15 1196
34 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:47:16 1196
35 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:47:50 1194
36 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:48:59 1191
37 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:50:16 1187
38 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:50:43 1186
39 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:52:06 1182
40 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:52:34 1181
41 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:55:51 1171
42 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:56:30 1170
43 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:58:01 1165
44 James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:08:03 1136
45 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 02:13:01 1122
46 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 02:29:00 1076
47 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 02:34:17 1061
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:26:08
- Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:52:31
- Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:54:00
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50