Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL), 06/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C9 (W16,W18) (length: 4.75km, climb: 190m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,065.68 + (81.16 x (5,739.78 - T)) / 1,639.31
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 00:45:11 1216
2 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:55:37 1185
3 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:58:45 1175
4 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 01:02:50 1163
5 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 01:05:24 1156
6 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 01:06:44 1152
7 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 01:07:18 1150
8 Harry Thomas MWOC M 2004 01:10:30
9 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:12:04 1136
10 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 01:16:04 1124
11 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:20:42 1110
12 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 01:21:40
13 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:24:28 1099
14 Emily Thomas MWOC F 01:25:41
15 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:31:29 1078
16 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:33:25 1072
17 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 01:40:10
18 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:42:49 1044
19 Megan Pekkarinen KFO F 2006 01:46:26
20 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:46:31 1033
21 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:47:12 1031
22 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:47:27 1031
23 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:51:01 1020
24 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:51:51 1018
25 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:54:48 1009
26 James Williamson AIRE M 2006 01:55:27
27 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:59:05 996
28 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:59:54 994
29 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 02:01:28 989
30 Debbie Manning SWOC F 1992 02:05:04 978
31 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 02:09:41 965
32 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 02:16:43 944
33 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 02:29:19 906
34 Ciaran Bourne EPOC M 2003 02:30:00 904
35 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:46:50 854
- Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:57:38
- Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:51:03
- j robson SOLWAY M 1955 01:53:24
- Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 02:00:04
- Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 02:16:04
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40