Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.6km, climb: 50m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,033.94 + (72.42 x (2,748.10 - T)) / 595.70
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:27:32 1167
2 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:32:32 1131
3 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:33:34 1123
4 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:34:05 1119
5 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:34:37 1116
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:35:30 1109
7 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:35:39 1108
8 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:36:06 1105
9 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:36:19 1103
10 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:37:59 1091
11 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:38:03 1090
12 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:38:11 1090
13 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:38:32 1087
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:39:56 1077
15 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:40:17 1074
16 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:40:35 1072
17 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:40:36 1072
18 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:42:32 1058
19 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:43:29 1051
20 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:44:01 1047
21 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:44:30 1043
22 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:44:38 1042
23 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:45:10 1039
24 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:45:40 1035
25 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:47:09 1024
26 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 00:47:16 1023
27 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:47:27 1022
28 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:48:20 1015
29 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:49:19 1008
30 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:49:39 1006
31 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:49:52 1004
32 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:50:07 1002
33 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:52:01 989
34 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:52:35 984
35 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:54:25 971
36 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:55:40 962
37 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:56:44 954
38 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:57:15 950
39 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:27 927
40 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:02:18 914
41 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:02:38 911
42 Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1951 01:03:19
43 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:04:25 898
44 Linda MacEwan ECKO F 1966 01:08:59
45 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:13:16 834
46 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:14:09 827
47 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:31:52 698
- Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:59:27
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48