Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C11 (length: 2.475km, climb: 55m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,036.91 + (85.87 x (2,729.54 - T)) / 738.76
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:28:07 1158
2 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:30:10 1144
3 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:31:20 1136
4 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:31:59 1131
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:32:14 1129
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:33:50 1118
7 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:34:07 1116
8 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:35:35 1106
9 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:35:39 1106
10 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:37:33 1092
11 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 00:37:41 1091
12 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 00:37:51 1090
13 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:37:58 1089
14 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:38:22 1087
15 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:39:26 1079
16 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:39:27 1079
17 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:39:37 1078
18 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:39:53 1076
19 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:40:35 1071
20 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:41:39 1064
21 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:41:48 1063
22 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:42:04 1061
23 Laurie Parmenter MOR M 1963 00:43:02 1054
24 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:43:25 1051
25 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:44:20 1045
26 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:44:33 1043
27 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:45:29 1037
28 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:45:42 1035
29 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:46:11 1032
30 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:46:59 1027
31 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:49:49 1007
32 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:51:14 997
33 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:52:16 990
34 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:52:31 988
35 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:54:30 974
36 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 00:57:15 955
37 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:01:21 926
38 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:04:25 905
39 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:06:19 892
40 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:10:14 864
41 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:13:02 845
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:23:20 773
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42