Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C12 (length: 2.45km, climb: 40m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
969.31 + (76.65 x (3,126.92 - T)) / 822.23
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 daniel Whitehead MAROC M 1972 00:28:34 1101
2 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1971 00:33:51
3 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:36:16 1058
4 Claire Hammonds INVOC F 00:36:57
5 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 00:37:40 1050
6 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:37:49 1049
7 Stephen Oneill M 00:37:52
8 George Lupton ESOC M 1976 00:39:50
9 Emily Birch STAG F 1981 00:40:00
10 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 00:40:38 1034
11 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:42:30 1023
12 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:42:36 1023
13 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:42:43 1022
14 John Coon ECKO M 1951 00:42:44 1022
15 Sarah Crawford ESOC F 1986 00:44:45 1011
16 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 00:45:49 1005
17 Hannah Grimmel ESOC F 00:47:00
18 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:47:04 998
19 Emma Fulwood F 1986 00:47:15
20 Sarah Kirton F 00:47:38
21 Deevendra Gurung M 00:48:45
22 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:48:48 988
23 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 00:49:51 982
24 Claire Black ESOC F 00:54:36
25 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:54:46 954
26 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 00:55:27 951
27 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 00:56:02 947
28 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:56:43 944
29 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:57:27 939
30 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:57:28 939
31 Morven Todd F 00:59:56
32 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:01:01 920
33 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 01:01:03 919
34 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:02:25 912
35 BARRY BREED HH M 1946 01:04:16 901
36 Jill Stirling F 1966 01:04:56
37 Ellie Bryce F 01:05:34
38 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:14:49 842
39 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:19:11 818
40 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:25:16 784
41 Lekhraj Thapa RSOC M 01:37:05
42 Ewan Crawford ESOC M 1993 01:43:50 680
- Mark Hammonds INVOC M 1981 00:35:17
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43