Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C13 (length: 1.925km, climb: 50m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
976.93 + (87.17 x (1,957.25 - T)) / 564.45
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:21:54 1076
2 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:22:40 1069
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:22:43 1069
4 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:23:06 1065
5 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:23:12 1064
6 Anne Salisbury WAROC F 1955 00:23:30 1061
7 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:23:59 1057
8 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 00:24:03 1056
9 Laura Clarke NGOC F 1980 00:24:17 1054
10 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:24:21 1054
11 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:25:02 1047
12 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 00:25:12 1046
13 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:25:19 1045
14 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:26:22 1035
15 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:27:04 1028
16 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:27:10 1027
17 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:27:15 1027
18 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:27:22 1026
19 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:27:37 1023
20 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:28:05 1019
21 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:28:43 1013
22 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:29:05 1010
23 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:29:06 1010
24 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:29:25 1007
25 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:29:29 1006
26 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:29:50 1003
27 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 00:29:57 1002
28 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:30:00 1001
29 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:30:11 1000
30 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 00:30:11 1000
31 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:30:15 999
32 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:30:30 997
33 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:30:38 995
34 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:30:46 994
35 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:31:45 985
36 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:32:03 982
37 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:32:18 980
38 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:32:18 980
39 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1981 00:32:18
40 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:32:44 976
41 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:32:47 975
42 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:33:13 971
43 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:33:24 970
44 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:33:51 966
45 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 00:35:01 955
46 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 00:35:20 952
47 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 00:35:40 949
48 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:35:57 946
49 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:37:25 932
50 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:37:52 928
51 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:38:03 927
52 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:38:30 922
53 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:39:11 916
54 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:43:36 875
55 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 00:43:48 873
56 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:44:21 868
57 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:49:44 818
58 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:50:04 815
59 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1956 00:50:32
60 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:51:52 799
61 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 00:57:12 749
62 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:57:58 742
63 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:02:44 698
64 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:04:20 683
65 Jeni Rowe F 1976 01:07:58 649
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65