Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C5 (length: 3.8km, climb: 95m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,163.83 + (81.06 x (2,868.26 - T)) / 728.16
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:24:40
2 Adam Methven BKO M 2005 00:26:40 1305
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:30:21 1280
4 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:30:52 1277
5 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:32:00 1269
6 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:32:02 1269
7 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:33:17 1261
8 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 00:34:20
9 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:34:25
10 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:34:50 1250
11 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:36:24 1240
12 Sam Hunt FVO M 2006 00:36:32
13 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:36:59 1236
14 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:38:43 1225
15 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:38:55 1223
16 Velina Valova STAG F 1993 00:39:07 1222
17 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:39:40
18 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:39:53 1217
19 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:39:54 1217
20 Michael Bishenden MOR M 2006 00:40:26
21 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:41:39 1205
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:42:46 1197
23 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:43:39 1192
24 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:43:41 1191
25 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:43:58 1189
26 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 00:44:19 1187
27 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:44:29 1186
28 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:45:20 1180
29 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:45:21 1180
30 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:45:39 1178
31 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:45:48 1177
32 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:47:00 1169
33 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:47:14
34 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:48:20
35 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:48:47 1157
36 Anna Lister LOC F 00:49:19
37 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 00:50:18 1147
38 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:50:24 1146
39 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:51:48 1137
40 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:52:13 1134
41 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:53:00 1129
42 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:53:08 1128
43 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 00:53:10 1128
44 Klaas Wynne STAG M 1966 00:53:30
45 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:53:50 1124
46 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 00:54:54 1116
47 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:55:57 1109
48 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 00:56:04 1109
49 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:57:15 1101
50 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:58:03 1095
51 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:59:08 1088
52 John Robertson STAG M 1964 00:59:12 1088
53 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:04:13 1054
54 Kate Breed F 1986 01:05:26
55 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:05:43 1044
56 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 01:09:50
57 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:10:30 1012
58 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:14:23 986
59 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:26:34 905
60 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:29:34 885
61 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:41:21 806
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61