Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 2.775km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,115.85 + (99.23 x (2,821.36 - T)) / 820.67
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:28:50 1248
2 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:29:04 1246
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:29:27 1243
4 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:30:13 1238
5 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:30:28 1236
6 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:30:58 1232
7 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:32:51 1219
8 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:33:26 1214
9 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:34:46 1205
10 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:34:53 1204
11 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:37:01 1188
12 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:37:29 1185
13 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:38:14 1180
14 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:38:27 1178
15 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:38:44 1176
16 Michael Rose BOK M 1985 00:39:00 1174
17 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:39:53 1168
18 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1981 00:40:06
19 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:40:19 1165
20 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 00:40:22 1164
21 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:40:51 1161
22 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:41:33 1156
23 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:42:35 1148
24 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:42:40 1147
25 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:42:59 1145
26 Benjamin Mills WIM M 2002 00:43:21 1142
27 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:43:23 1142
28 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:43:46 1139
29 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:44:00 1138
30 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:44:13 1136
31 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:45:22 1128
32 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:45:25 1128
33 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:45:30 1127
34 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:45:41 1126
35 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:46:44 1118
36 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:46:45 1118
37 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:46:56 1117
38 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:48:31 1105
39 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:49:43 1096
40 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:50:20 1092
41 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:50:23 1091
42 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:51:31 1083
43 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:52:48 1074
44 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:53:49 1067
45 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 00:54:36 1061
46 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 00:55:14 1056
47 Ingwahang Jabegu RSOC M 1982 00:55:44 1053
48 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 00:56:35 1046
49 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:58:52 1030
50 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:59:29 1025
51 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:01:08 1013
52 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:11:08 941
53 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 01:14:13 919
54 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:15:59 906
55 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:18:04 891
56 Chris Gunstone ELO M 1958 01:24:30 844
57 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:26:04 833
58 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:31:34 793
- Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:39:42
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:49:28
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60