Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 6, 07/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C8 (length: 2.975km, climb: 70m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,080.23 + (79.77 x (3,104.51 - T)) / 760.74
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:34:12 1191
2 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:53 1186
3 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:36:19 1177
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:36:47 1174
5 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:38:24 1164
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:38:41 1162
7 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:39:22 1158
8 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 00:39:34
9 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:40:12 1153
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:40:17 1152
11 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:40:40 1150
12 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:41:02 1148
13 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:41:09 1147
14 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:43:14 1134
15 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:43:58 1129
16 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:44:00 1129
17 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:44:07 1128
18 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:44:46 1124
19 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 00:44:47 1124
20 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:45:27 1120
21 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:46:03 1116
22 William Muir FVO M 1981 00:46:14
23 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 00:47:28 1107
24 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:47:38 1106
25 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:48:46 1099
26 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:48:52 1098
27 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:49:31 1094
28 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 00:49:55 1092
29 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:50:46 1086
30 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:51:15 1083
31 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:51:38 1081
32 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:51:45 1080
33 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:52:04 1078
34 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:52:10 1078
35 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:53:34 1069
36 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:55:09 1059
37 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:56:35 1050
38 Dave Peel NN M 1978 00:57:52 1042
39 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:58:24 1038
40 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:59:02 1034
41 Grant Clarke NGOC M 1980 00:59:35 1031
42 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:00:21 1026
43 Justin Yates M 1976 01:01:22
44 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:01:37 1018
45 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:02:09 1015
46 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:02:39 1012
47 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:45 1011
48 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:04:26 1000
49 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:05:05 996
50 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:09:17 970
51 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:10:33 962
52 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:20:05 902
53 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:24:17 876
54 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:34:02 814
55 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:40:33 773
- Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:48:23
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:11:22
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:14:05
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58