Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C11 (W60) (length: 2.7km, climb: 70m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
993.90 + (94.36 x (2,445.65 - T)) / 525.16
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:22:29 1191
2 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:29:34 1115
3 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:29:48 1112
4 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 00:30:54 1100
5 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 00:31:00 1099
6 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:31:12 1097
7 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:32:52 1079
8 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:33:27 1073
9 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:33:28 1073
10 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:33:47 1069
11 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:34:09 1065
12 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:34:22 1063
13 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:36:54 1036
14 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:37:51 1025
15 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:40:04 1001
16 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:40:45 994
17 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:40:55 992
18 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:40:59 991
19 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:41:59 981
20 Stuart Robertson TAY M 1966 00:42:47 972
21 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:42:53 971
22 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 00:42:58 970
23 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:43:08 968
24 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 00:43:24 965
25 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:44:10 957
26 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:46:28 932
27 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 00:47:27 922
28 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:47:46 918
29 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 00:50:35 888
30 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:51:03 883
31 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 00:53:17 859
32 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:54:34 845
33 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:54:50 842
34 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 00:58:28 803
35 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:00:25 782
36 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:05:59 722
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36