Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C12 (length: 2.65km, climb: 55m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
942.48 + (125.45 x (3,100.46 - T)) / 1,012.71
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:25:11 1139
2 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:27:51 1120
3 Andrew McHarg INT M 1988 00:30:30 1100
4 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:34:12 1072
5 Chris Redmond MAROC M 1984 00:35:25 1063
6 Iain Cattermole M 00:36:30
7 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:37:22 1049
8 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:37:51 1045
9 Heather Low MAROC F 1991 00:39:10 1035
10 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:40:42 1024
11 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:41:15 1020
12 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:41:26 1019
13 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 00:44:16 998
14 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:48:40 965
15 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:49:14 961
16 Kora Holschbach EUOC F 2001 00:50:36 950
17 Susan Ford NN F 1990 00:51:04 947
18 Hannah Cooper BOF F 1978 00:51:33 943
19 Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:51:58 940
20 Rodney White WIM M 1972 00:52:10 939
21 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 00:54:08 924
22 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:57:29 899
23 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 00:57:42 898
24 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:02:44 860
25 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:03:29 855
26 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:06:20 834
27 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:06:53 829
28 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:12:24 788
29 Frances Moseley SROC F 1982 01:13:18 782
30 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:13:58 777
31 Ian Cowe M 1951 01:14:58
32 Joannah Smith FVO F 1971 01:15:17
33 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:16:22 759
34 Ruth Wilson NATO F 1978 01:42:44 563
35 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:46:52 532
- Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 01:14:48
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:22:52
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37