Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 2.325km, climb: 30m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
938.37 + (89.62 x (1,977.36 - T)) / 404.86
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:20:30 1104
2 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:23:16 1067
3 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:23:43 1061
4 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:24:35 1050
5 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:25:18 1040
6 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:25:47 1034
7 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:26:22 1026
8 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:27:06 1016
9 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:30:34 970
10 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:31:08 963
11 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:31:41 955
12 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:31:46 954
13 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:32:07 950
14 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 00:32:50 940
15 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:32:56 939
16 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:33:21 933
17 Chris Evans M 1956 00:33:26
18 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:33:51 926
19 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:35:03 911
20 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:35:11 909
21 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:35:19 907
22 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:35:35 903
23 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 00:35:37 903
24 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 00:36:16 894
25 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:36:19 894
26 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:37:20 880
27 Judith Purves RR F 1971 00:38:40 863
28 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:39:25 853
29 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:39:32 851
30 Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 00:40:16 841
31 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 00:41:16 828
32 David Black CLYDE M 1951 00:45:19 774
33 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:52:11 683
34 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 00:55:08 644
35 Jacqui Chapman MAROC F 1971 00:55:12 643
36 Robin Mowbray BOF M 1953 00:55:48 635
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36