Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C15 (W70) (length: 2.05km, climb: 15m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
893.99 + (112.06 x (1,906.73 - T)) / 544.12
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:19:30 1046
2 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:20:48 1030
3 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:21:01 1027
4 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:21:35 1020
5 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:21:35 1020
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:22:31 1008
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:22:48 1005
8 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:24:32 984
9 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:24:52 979
10 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:25:00 978
11 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:25:18 974
12 Rosslyn Nicholson GRAMP F 1966 00:25:45 968
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:26:32 959
14 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:26:43 957
15 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:26:48 956
16 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:26:59 953
17 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:27:25 948
18 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:28:07 939
19 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:28:14 938
20 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:29:11 926
21 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:29:33 922
22 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 00:30:19 912
23 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:30:19 912
24 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:30:21 912
25 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:30:39 908
26 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:30:44 907
27 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:30:45 907
28 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 00:31:43 895
29 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:32:19 887
30 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:33:20 875
31 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:33:44 870
32 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:33:52 868
33 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:33:55 868
34 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:34:31 860
35 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:34:49 856
36 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:35:00 854
37 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:35:27 849
38 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:36:38 834
39 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 00:38:00 817
40 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:38:10 815
41 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:38:23 812
42 Claire Tomalin F 1966 00:38:43
43 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:39:56 793
44 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 00:42:07 766
45 Susan Bright F 1966 00:42:30
46 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:43:08 754
47 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 00:43:51 745
48 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 00:43:52 745
49 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:44:05 742
50 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:48:18 690
51 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:50:34 662
52 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:55:32 600
53 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:02:27 515
54 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:09:52 423
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:26:13
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55