Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL), 02/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C9 (W16) (length: 2.675km, climb: 100m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,039.48 + (98.83 x (2,348.48 - T)) / 667.41
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 alice kemsley BASOC F 2005 00:23:57 1174
2 Iris Macmillan ECKO F 2005 00:24:56 1166
3 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:27:47 1140
4 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:27:54 1139
5 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:28:31 1134
6 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:29:44 1123
7 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:30:43 1114
8 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:31:02
9 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:31:08 1111
10 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:31:09 1110
11 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:31:49 1105
12 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:32:20 1100
13 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:33:06
14 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:33:09 1093
15 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:33:36 1089
16 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:34:25 1081
17 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:34:27 1081
18 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:36:00 1067
19 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:38:36 1044
20 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:38:49 1042
21 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:39:40 1035
22 James Williamson AIRE M 2006 00:40:21
23 Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 00:40:33
24 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:40:35 1027
25 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:41:51 1015
26 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:43:09 1004
27 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 00:44:16 994
28 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:44:47 989
29 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:47:27 966
30 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:48:02 960
31 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:48:06 960
32 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:48:08
33 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:48:14 959
34 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:51:47 927
35 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:51:49 927
36 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:55:44 892
37 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:00:26 850
38 Megan Pekkarinen KFO F 2006 01:03:43
39 Ciaran Bourne EPOC M 2003 01:16:05 711
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39