Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) (length: 7.625km, climb: 360m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,254.85 + (71.16 x (6,875.50 - T)) / 1,263.70
Other courses: UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:09:50 1406
2 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:24:58 1355
3 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:31:12 1334
4 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:31:20 1333
5 Sam New NWO M 1997 01:35:14 1320
6 Rudi Paul STAG M 2000 01:36:24 1316
7 Jon Eugster EUOC M 1995 01:37:03 1314
8 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:45:04 1287
9 James Breed BOF M 1987 01:46:08 1283
10 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:49:14 1273
11 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:50:27 1269
12 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:55:27 1252
13 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 01:56:25 1249
14 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:58:41 1241
15 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 02:00:38 1234
16 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 02:02:37 1228
17 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 02:04:55 1220
18 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 02:05:34 1218
19 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 02:09:43 1204
20 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 02:12:41 1194
21 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 02:14:51 1186
22 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 02:17:36 1177
23 Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 02:37:01 1112
24 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 02:37:09 1111
25 Gareth Mansfield BAOC M 1986 02:39:33
26 Sandesh Gurung RSOC M 1986 03:09:32
27 Giri Gurung EBOR M 1992 03:11:45 994
28 Gaurav Gurung RSOC M 03:22:45
29 Dil Lawati RSOC M 03:27:57
- Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:59:02
- Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:00:07
- Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:20:36
- Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:28:03
- Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:31:19
- Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:40:24
- Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 02:06:23
- Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 02:26:37
- Thomas Dutton BOF M 1992 02:34:10
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38