Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C10 (M70,W55) (length: 4.6km, climb: 180m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,039.08 + (69.68 x (5,676.78 - T)) / 1,194.98
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:03:15 1149
2 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:08:23 1131
3 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:09:12 1128
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:11:32 1120
5 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:14:35 1109
6 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:14:38 1109
7 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:15:09 1107
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:15:20 1107
9 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:16:31 1102
10 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:17:38 1098
11 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:17:51 1098
12 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:18:43 1095
13 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:22:14 1082
14 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:26:39 1067
15 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:26:40 1067
16 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:27:04 1065
17 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:27:43 1063
18 Clare Martin FVO F 1963 01:27:46 1063
19 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:29:46 1056
20 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:33:33 1043
21 Heather Wood GEN F 1966 01:34:02
22 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:36:13 1033
23 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:37:10 1030
24 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:38:31 1025
25 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:39:35 1022
26 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:44:02 1006
27 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:44:24 1005
28 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:46:12 999
29 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:47:30 994
30 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:47:36 994
31 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:48:18 991
32 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:49:26 987
33 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:50:50 982
34 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:52:48 975
35 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 02:00:06 950
36 Mick Smith HH M 1948 02:03:10 939
37 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:06:21 928
38 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 02:07:58 922
39 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 02:09:08 918
40 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 02:09:31 917
41 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:25:59 859
42 Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1951 02:59:09
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:52:33
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:01:19
- Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:42:57
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:46:40
- Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 02:05:03
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47