Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C11 (W60) (length: 4.35km, climb: 175m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,055.74 + (84.56 x (5,836.64 - T)) / 1,463.85
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:56:44 1196
2 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:04:15 1170
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:05:19 1167
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:06:05 1164
5 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:08:52 1154
6 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:09:45 1151
7 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 01:17:51 1123
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:18:50 1120
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:21:14 1111
10 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:22:10 1108
11 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:22:54 1106
12 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 01:27:09 1091
13 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:28:46 1085
14 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:31:11 1077
15 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:31:44 1075
16 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:32:13 1073
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:33:55 1067
18 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:39:52 1047
19 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:40:31 1045
20 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:41:06 1042
21 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:42:40 1037
22 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:47:21 1021
23 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:47:26 1021
24 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:47:30 1020
25 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:47:59 1019
26 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:48:10 1018
27 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:48:13 1018
28 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:48:57 1015
29 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:53:22 1000
30 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:59:27 979
31 Karen Tant SOS F 1957 02:00:18 976
32 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 02:04:10 963
33 Laurie Parmenter MOR M 1963 02:05:53 957
34 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 02:09:43 943
35 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 02:14:25 927
36 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 02:22:14 900
37 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 02:31:24 868
38 David Marsh SO M 1963 02:48:49 808
39 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 02:52:08 796
40 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:56:28 781
- Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:17:04
- Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:20:10
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:30:34
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 02:01:37
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 02:16:57
- Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:19:00
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:25:35
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47