Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C12 (length: 4.225km, climb: 130m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
971.87 + (67.30 x (5,869.22 - T)) / 1,463.46
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:57:08 1084
2 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:05:44 1060
3 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:11:21 1045
4 Emily Pearson TAY F 1991 01:14:00 1038
5 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:16:06 1032
6 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:17:21 1028
7 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:19:44 1022
8 Claire Hammonds INVOC F 01:20:18
9 Dougal Spenceley FVO M 2002 01:21:53 1016
10 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:22:23 1014
11 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:22:52 1013
12 George Lupton ESOC M 1976 01:28:49
13 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:31:10 990
14 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:31:24 990
15 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 01:32:50 986
16 Emma Fulwood F 1986 01:35:21
17 Sarah Crawford ESOC F 1986 01:35:40 978
18 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:35:59 977
19 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:37:33 973
20 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:38:52 969
21 Mark Hammonds INVOC M 1981 01:40:44
22 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:42:20 959
23 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:43:58 955
24 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 01:46:05 949
25 Hannah Grimmel ESOC F 01:48:15
26 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:58:09 916
27 Jane Breed HH F 1952 02:01:13 907
28 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 02:02:13 905
29 Ewan Crawford ESOC M 1993 02:06:24 893
30 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 02:06:54 892
31 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 02:07:33 890
32 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 02:07:50 889
33 Sarah Kirton F 02:48:46
34 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 02:54:03 762
35 Lekhraj Thapa RSOC M 03:02:28
36 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 03:06:17 728
37 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1971 03:15:40
38 Deevendra Gurung M 03:57:43
- Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:22:49
- Elizabeth Covey-Crump F 1976 01:58:37
- Terence O'Brien ELO M 1951 02:18:24
- Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 02:29:23
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42