Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C15 (W70) (length: 2.8km, climb: 120m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
840.30 + (95.76 x (5,173.75 - T)) / 1,224.04
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:57:48 974
2 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:01:02 959
3 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:01:31 956
4 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:04:31 942
5 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1966 01:04:39
6 Karena Hanley ESOC F 1963 01:05:06 939
7 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:08:07 925
8 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:09:52 917
9 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:12:11 906
10 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:12:32 905
11 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:16:00 888
12 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:16:34 886
13 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:19:18 873
14 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:20:05 869
15 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:22:41 857
16 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:30:26 821
17 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:30:38 820
18 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:39:15 779
19 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:39:16 779
20 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:42:41 763
21 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:47:02 743
22 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:47:50 739
23 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:48:54 734
24 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:49:03 733
25 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:52:32 717
26 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:52:50 715
27 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:53:25 713
28 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:58:16 690
29 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 02:04:49 659
30 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 02:07:59 644
31 Ali Parmenter MOR F 1965 02:10:54 631
32 Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 02:24:52 565
- Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 00:55:30
- Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:56:17
- David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:17:41
- John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:26:19
- Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:32:23
- Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:43:09
- Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:55:24
- Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 02:11:13
- Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:14:58
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41