Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) (length: 2km, climb: 75m, 7 controls)
Point calculations
775.52 + (99.21 x (3,683.75 - T)) / 1,187.44
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:33:00 918
2 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:38:24 891
3 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:40:03 883
4 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:40:26 881
5 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:43:21 866
6 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:46:04 852
7 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:46:35 850
8 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:49:36 835
9 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:49:38 834
10 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:50:31 830
11 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:51:07 827
12 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:33 825
13 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:51:37 825
14 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 00:51:49 824
15 Jim O'Donovan CORKO M 1946 00:53:25
16 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:54:27 810
17 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:55:08 807
18 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:55:42 804
19 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:56:36 800
20 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 00:58:19 791
21 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:58:34 790
22 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:59:41 784
23 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:01:07 777
24 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 01:04:39 759
25 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:05:27 755
26 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:06:23 751
27 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:07:05 747
28 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:07:10 747
29 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:07:54 743
30 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:08:21 741
31 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:11:16 726
32 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:12:58 718
33 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:15:55 703
34 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:17:27 695
35 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:22:02 672
36 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:22:44 669
37 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:39:45 583
38 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:42:17 571
39 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:47:47 543
40 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 01:57:33 494
41 Lucile MacLeod FVO F 1941 02:05:26 455
- Chris Wood FVO F 1946 00:47:16
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:51:02
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:51:38
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:57:48
- Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 01:04:59
- Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 01:09:03
- Kirsteen Kershaw ESOC F 1947 01:16:15
- Rosalind West CHIG F 1948 01:33:21
- Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:36:58
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50