Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 2.725km, climb: 130m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
809.65 + (131.67 x (5,206.54 - T)) / 1,531.64
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:36:50
2 Katie Jones CLOK F 2008 00:37:22
3 Iona Scott INVOC F 2008 00:38:20
4 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:47:55
5 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:48:40 1006
6 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:50:57
7 Katie Lake SBOC F 2006 00:52:27
8 Stephen Hudson 00:53:39
9 Katie Hensman FVO F 2007 00:53:48
10 Samuel Higginbotham M 00:57:52
11 Milo Parr SO M 2003 00:58:31 955
12 Heather Hale F 1981 00:59:57
13 Vernon Gayle FVO M 1971 01:00:32
14 Natasha Cattley F 2004 01:01:04
15 Matthew Birkinshaw WCOC M 2006 01:02:31
16 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 01:02:39
17 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 01:03:38
18 Alison Cracknell SUFFOC F 1966 01:08:52 902
19 Scarlett Britain MOR F 2007 01:09:15
20 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 01:10:04 896
21 Morven Todd F 01:10:40
22 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:11:09 890
23 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 01:13:40
24 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 01:15:06
25 Anne Pearson TAY F 1956 01:15:38 867
26 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:16:38 862
27 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 01:17:24 858
28 Kirsty Flint FVO F 2006 01:18:56
29 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:20:09 844
30 Emma Cattley F 1976 01:20:31
31 Henri Shepherd INVOC F 1968 01:30:02 793
32 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:35:42 764
33 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:41:22 734
34 Ellie Bryce F 01:43:44
35 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:45:51 711
36 Stephen Oneill M 01:46:04
37 Jill Stirling F 1966 01:51:04
38 Jessica Cattley F 2002 01:57:29
39 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:58:55 644
40 Catherine MacColl ESOC F 1972 02:07:54 598
41 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 02:09:59 587
42 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 02:15:14 560
43 Chris Furse STAG M 1971 03:00:04
- David Rochester CLARO M 1970 01:03:13
- Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 01:13:29
- Ben Cronin SAX M 2006 01:29:14
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46