Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C20 (length: 2.6km, climb: 95m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joshua Coe RSOC M 00:22:17
2 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:22:32
3 Jake Hilton SN M 2010 00:25:10
4 Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:25:12
5 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:25:25
6 Isabel Hawks HH F 2009 00:25:35
7 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:26:19
8 Isaac Dutton M 2006 00:26:35
9 Toby Rochester CLARO M 2005 00:27:34
10 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:30:51
11 Hazel Cload INVOC F 2010 00:31:32
12 Erica Cload INVOC F 2008 00:31:48
13 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:31:54
14 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:33:17
15 Gus Dutton M 2008 00:34:00
16 Hannah Birkinshaw WCOC F 2008 00:34:23
17 Rebecca Muir F 1981 00:35:02
18 Dougal Anderson BOK M 1973 00:35:32
19 Jethro Murray M 2010 00:36:07
20 Rona Laird INVOC F 2008 00:37:12
21 Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M 2010 00:38:57
22 Anna Howard MOR F 2010 00:40:10
23 Jack Brookes RSOC M 00:42:13
24 James Martin CLOK M 2009 00:43:33
25 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:43:47
26 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 00:44:16
27 Alison Hurford BOK F 1960 00:49:29
28 Glenn Irving TVOC M 2006 00:52:31
29 Patrick Fisher TVOC M 2007 00:57:39
30 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 00:57:56
31 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 00:59:31
32 Elizabeth Rochester CLARO F 1971 00:59:54
33 Sindy Chafer LEI F 1966 01:16:37
34 Barbara Atkinson BL F 1954 01:20:27
35 Davis Tam HH M 2009 01:22:19
36 Robyn Lupton ESOC F 2010 01:26:30
37 Karen Bricknell SAX F 1969 01:28:53
38 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:30:47
39 Alison Barry TVOC F 1967 01:31:56
40 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:03:39
- Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:33:58
- Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:36:16
- Gillian Lee-Jones BOK F 1965 00:39:19
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:09:20
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44