Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL), 05/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C8 (M65,W50) (length: 5.15km, climb: 225m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.66 + (78.27 x (6,123.69 - T)) / 1,538.65
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M21,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C9 (W16,W18) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:58:58 1209
2 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 01:00:08 1206
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:01:18 1202
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:03:13 1196
5 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:09:31 1177
6 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:14:37 1161
7 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:14:42 1161
8 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:16:03 1157
9 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:18:21 1150
10 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 01:18:31 1150
11 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:18:41 1149
12 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:19:47 1146
13 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:21:16 1141
14 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:21:35 1140
15 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:23:36 1134
16 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:24:07 1132
17 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:24:47 1130
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:24:58 1130
19 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:25:43 1128
20 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:26:20 1126
21 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:29:28 1116
22 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:30:48 1112
23 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:31:11 1111
24 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 01:32:41 1106
25 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:34:13 1102
26 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:34:30 1101
27 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:34:46
28 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:36:26 1095
29 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:37:20 1092
30 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:38:21 1089
31 William Muir FVO M 1981 01:39:18
32 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:40:36 1082
33 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:41:52 1078
34 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:43:37 1073
35 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:47:37 1061
36 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:49:43 1054
37 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:50:35 1052
38 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:51:32 1049
39 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:51:45 1048
40 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:52:02 1047
41 Justin Yates M 1976 01:54:12
42 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:55:55 1035
43 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:56:12 1035
44 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:56:50 1033
45 Clive Tant ECKO M 1955 01:57:38 1030
46 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:57:53 1029
47 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:58:12 1028
48 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:58:48 1027
49 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 02:01:10 1019
50 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 02:03:43 1012
51 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 02:07:06 1001
52 Dave Peel NN M 1978 02:10:10 992
53 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 02:10:38 990
54 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 02:11:56 986
55 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 02:13:26 982
56 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 02:18:27 967
57 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 02:20:59 959
58 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:32:12 925
59 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:32:53 923
60 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 02:38:46 905
61 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 02:43:49 889
62 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 02:48:40 874
- Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:51:23
- Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:48:01
- John Turner TVOC M 1952 03:33:00
- Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 03:43:59
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66