Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C10 (M70,W55) (length: 4.225km, climb: 205m, 6 controls)
Point calculations
1,020.23 + (77.97 x (4,681.87 - T)) / 1,425.19
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:45:37 1127
2 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:46:29 1124
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:48:25 1117
4 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:48:51 1116
5 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:49:45 1113
6 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:55:19 1095
7 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:56:04 1092
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:57:29 1088
9 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:57:57 1086
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:58:13 1085
11 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:59:02 1083
12 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 00:59:10 1082
13 Susan Barrie MAROC F 1966 00:59:29 1081
14 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:01:24 1075
15 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:02:02 1073
16 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:02:17 1072
17 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:05:49 1060
18 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:06:17 1059
19 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:06:29 1058
20 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:06:39 1058
21 Heather Wood GEN F 1966 01:07:29
22 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:08:20 1052
23 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:09:43 1048
24 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:10:54 1044
25 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:14:06 1033
26 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:14:34 1032
27 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:15:55 1027
28 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:16:21 1026
29 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:18:30 1019
30 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:22:25 1006
31 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:22:38 1005
32 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:23:02 1004
33 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:26:02 994
34 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:31:17 977
35 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:31:56 975
36 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:33:15 970
37 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:33:29 970
38 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:33:31 969
39 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:35:58 961
40 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:36:15 960
41 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:41:04 945
42 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:42:45 939
43 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:44:06 935
44 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:45:39 930
45 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:50:36 913
46 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:02:38 874
47 Clare Lines SO F 1965 02:04:21 868
48 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 02:14:42 834
49 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 02:20:50 814
50 Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1951 03:09:30
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:01:06
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:40:13
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52