Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C11 (W60) (length: 4.05km, climb: 190m, 7 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.77 + (86.36 x (4,408.86 - T)) / 1,088.31
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:49:39 1156
2 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:51:01 1150
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:51:51 1146
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:53:41 1137
5 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:54:53 1131
6 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:55:48 1127
7 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:55:51 1127
8 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:59:15 1111
9 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:59:35 1109
10 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:00:56 1103
11 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:01:55 1098
12 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:03:12 1092
13 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:03:49 1089
14 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:03:55 1088
15 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:04:05 1088
16 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:04:53 1084
17 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:06:00 1078
18 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:06:08 1078
19 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:06:55 1074
20 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:09:44 1061
21 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:10:24 1057
22 Mark Hawker BL M 1965 01:10:29 1057
23 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:10:50 1055
24 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:11:01 1054
25 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:13:19 1044
26 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:14:08 1040
27 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:14:08 1040
28 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:15:15 1034
29 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:15:20 1034
30 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:18:53 1017
31 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:22:26 1000
32 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:23:27 995
33 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:29:21 967
34 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:30:21 962
35 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:38:04 926
36 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:39:06 921
37 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:39:25 919
38 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:39:30 919
39 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:44:50 893
40 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:47:58 879
41 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:50:57 864
42 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1959 01:52:51 855
43 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 02:04:46 799
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:09:28
- Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:21:53
- David Marsh SO M 1963 01:24:12
- Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:24:22
- Laurie Parmenter MOR M 1963 01:27:04
- Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:58:42
- Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 02:02:45
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50