Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C12 (length: 3.775km, climb: 205m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
948.50 + (74.79 x (5,290.04 - T)) / 1,248.34
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emily Birch STAG F 1981 00:51:55
2 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:00:58 1046
3 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:01:22 1045
4 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:02:02 1042
5 Sarah Crawford ESOC F 1986 01:04:00 1035
6 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:06:36 1026
7 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:08:04 1021
8 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:12:46 1004
9 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1971 01:13:42
10 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:14:22 998
11 Emma Fulwood F 1986 01:14:33
12 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:18:10 984
13 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:18:31 983
14 Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 01:18:53 982
15 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 01:19:30 980
16 George Lupton ESOC M 1976 01:20:27
17 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:21:23 973
18 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:21:35 972
19 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:22:14 970
20 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:22:17 970
21 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:22:40 968
22 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:24:41 961
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:29:24 944
24 Ewan Crawford ESOC M 1993 01:35:21 923
25 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:37:51 914
26 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 01:43:04 895
27 Alexander Evans SOS M 1979 01:43:16 894
28 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:46:44 882
29 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:50:09 869
30 Lucy Warland SOS F 2003 01:50:32 868
31 Dougal Spenceley FVO M 2002 01:51:36 864
32 Jonathan Booker EBOR M 1975 01:52:12 862
33 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 01:52:21 862
34 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 01:55:58 849
35 Elizabeth Covey-Crump F 1976 02:05:55
36 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 02:08:49 802
37 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 02:31:48 720
- Chris Redmond MAROC M 1984 00:40:29
- daniel Whitehead MAROC M 1972 00:56:25
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:16:42
- BARRY BREED HH M 1946 01:45:37
- Deevendra Gurung M 01:50:45
- Terence O'Brien ELO M 1951 01:55:08
- Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 02:23:08
- Lekhraj Thapa RSOC M 02:26:43
- Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 02:33:26
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46