Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C15 (W70) (length: 2.7km, climb: 140m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
841.40 + (101.36 x (4,716.68 - T)) / 876.65
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:51:46 1028
2 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:51:59 1026
3 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:55:46 1000
4 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:57:26 988
5 Karena Hanley ESOC F 1963 00:57:30 988
6 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:00:42 966
7 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:00:53 964
8 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1966 01:05:16
9 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:08:13 914
10 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:08:13 914
11 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:09:32 904
12 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:10:21 899
13 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:11:21 892
14 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:14:30 870
15 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:14:37 869
16 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:18:23 843
17 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:20:15 830
18 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:21:32 821
19 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:22:05 817
20 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:22:55 812
21 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:26:23 787
22 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:27:53 777
23 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:30:04 762
24 John Fulwood HALO M 1949 01:30:46 757
25 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:30:51 756
26 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:30:59 756
27 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:34:40 730
28 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:38:03 707
29 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:38:10 706
30 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:43:55 666
31 Elspeth Hendry F 1961 01:44:57
32 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:46:08 650
33 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:47:17 642
34 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:47:34 641
35 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:48:50 632
36 David Corp LOC M 1951 01:51:23 614
37 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:52:08 609
38 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:54:03 596
39 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:56:10 581
40 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 02:02:10 539
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:30:25
- Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:47:01
- Jan Ellis NOC F 1948 01:54:23
- Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 02:05:54
- Ali Parmenter MOR F 1965 02:14:11
- Suse Coon ECKO F 1951 02:37:18
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46