Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C3 (M40,M45) (length: 7.275km, climb: 290m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,219.84 + (78.56 x (5,538.38 - T)) / 1,491.96
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:57:25 1330
2 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 00:59:40 1323
3 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:01:56 1316
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:03:58 1309
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:04:33 1308
6 Euan Naismith M 1976 01:11:56
7 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:12:24 1283
8 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:13:59 1278
9 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:17:32 1267
10 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:18:09 1265
11 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:20:29 1257
12 Alex Dutton SLOW M 1973 01:21:58 1253
13 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:23:13 1249
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:23:17 1248
15 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:24:21 1245
16 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 01:25:14 1242
17 Steven Scott INVOC M 1973 01:25:48 1240
18 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:26:03 1240
19 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:26:42 1238
20 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:29:37 1228
21 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:30:46 1225
22 John Heaton FVO M 1975 01:35:32 1210
23 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 01:35:56 1208
24 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:37:30 1203
25 Graham Padget M 1976 01:40:08
26 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:46:17 1176
27 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:46:41 1174
28 Alex Harris BAOC M 1976 01:53:49
29 Matt Palmer-Wilkinson BOK M 1980 01:58:08 1138
30 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 02:03:21 1122
31 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 02:06:08 1113
32 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 02:07:10 1110
33 Ali Dabbs BAOC M 1986 02:15:43
34 John Green CLOK M 1972 02:25:55 1050
35 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 02:33:58 1025
36 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 02:50:12 974
37 Chris Clay LOG M 1976 03:03:56 930
- Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:53:54
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38