Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C4 (M18,M50) (length: 6.925km, climb: 285m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,208.07 + (74.07 x (5,266.97 - T)) / 1,449.51
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:52:56 1315
2 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:00:16 1292
3 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 01:01:52 1288
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:02:32 1285
5 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:02:56 1284
6 James Yule SO M 2003 01:05:16 1277
7 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 01:05:24 1277
8 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:06:31 1273
9 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:06:58 1272
10 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 01:07:24 1271
11 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 01:08:39 1267
12 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:09:48 1263
13 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:09:58 1263
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:12:48 1254
15 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 01:15:26 1246
16 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:21:17 1228
17 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:22:53 1223
18 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:24:39 1218
19 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:26:03 1213
20 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:28:19 1206
21 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:28:27 1206
22 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:38:07 1176
23 William White INVOC M 1969 01:38:33 1175
24 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:38:56 1174
25 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:44:26 1157
26 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:45:00 1155
27 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:47:43 1147
28 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:50:00 1140
29 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:52:35 1132
30 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:55:54 1122
31 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 01:56:12 1121
32 Rory Spenceley FVO M 2004 02:01:19 1105
33 John Methven BKO M 1970 02:04:57 1094
34 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 02:06:18 1090
35 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 02:29:04 1020
36 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 02:35:57 999
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:35:52
- Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:57:55
- Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:40:27
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39