Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL), 03/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C8 (M65,W50) (length: 4.8km, climb: 230m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.52 + (79.01 x (4,961.14 - T)) / 1,292.38
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35,W21) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:50:00 1206
2 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:52:18 1198
3 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:54:09 1191
4 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:54:32 1190
5 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:55:33 1186
6 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:58:56 1174
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:00:12 1169
8 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:01:29 1164
9 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:01:51
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:02:33 1160
11 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:49 1159
12 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:03:40 1156
13 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:04:37 1153
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:36 1149
15 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:06:16 1147
16 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:07:23 1143
17 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:08:13 1140
18 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:08:41 1138
19 Grant Clarke NGOC M 1980 01:09:51 1134
20 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:11:18 1128
21 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:11:37 1127
22 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:13:17 1121
23 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:14:28 1117
24 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 01:16:17 1110
25 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:17:51 1104
26 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:18:08 1103
27 Simon Finch FVO M 1979 01:18:25 1102
28 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:19:01 1100
29 Justin Yates M 1976 01:19:06
30 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:19:16 1099
31 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:19:36 1098
32 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:20:01 1096
33 William Muir FVO M 1981 01:22:12
34 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:22:38 1087
35 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:23:45 1083
36 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:24:38 1079
37 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:26:46 1072
38 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:27:35 1069
39 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:28:09 1066
40 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:28:38 1065
41 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:28:45 1064
42 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:29:14 1063
43 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:30:34 1058
44 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:31:54 1053
45 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:32:58 1049
46 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:33:28 1047
47 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:39:15 1026
48 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:40:11 1022
49 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:41:39 1017
50 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:44:37 1006
51 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:49:02 990
52 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:51:21 981
53 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:51:47 980
54 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 02:06:56 924
55 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 02:07:02 924
56 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 02:07:28 922
57 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 02:08:04 920
58 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 02:11:25 908
59 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 02:15:18 894
60 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 02:40:02 803
- Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:05:54
- Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:28:13
- Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:43:36
- John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:44:36
- Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 01:57:48
- Stan Alexander OD M 1952 02:02:15
- Dave Peel NN M 1978 02:30:06
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67