Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Urban Huntingdon, 25/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 5.7km, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.56 + (139.99 x (2,943.41 - T)) / 727.47
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:33:02 1218
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:35:57 1184
3 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:36:10 1181
4 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:36:19 1180
5 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:37:53 1162
6 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:38:26 1155
7 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:39:00 1149
8 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:41:28 1120
9 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 00:41:34 1119
10 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:42:11 1112
11 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:43:20 1099
12 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:43:45 1094
13 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 00:44:46 1082
14 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:45:09 1078
15 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:45:11 1077
16 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:45:41 1072
17 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:46:18 1064
18 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:47:41 1048
19 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:49:17 1030
20 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:49:24 1029
21 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:49:41 1025
22 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:50:07 1020
23 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:51:44 1002
24 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:52:16 996
25 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 00:53:51 977
26 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:57:49 931
27 Emese Svab HH F 1974 00:58:10 927
28 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 01:00:28 901
29 Krisztina Czirbesz WAOC F 1974 01:02:21 879
30 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:04:23 856
31 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:10:14 788
32 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:12:24 763
33 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:16:10 720
34 Patrick Thouroude WAOC M 1962 01:16:55 711
35 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:17:00 710
36 Sara Prince SOS F 1970 01:17:14 707
- James Crawford GO M 1955 00:09:28
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37