Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mildenhall South, 21/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 65m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.12 + (94.13 x (4,185.03 - T)) / 686.80
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Markham WAOC M 1986 00:51:11 1239
2 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:51:48 1234
3 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:56:23 1196
4 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:57:04 1190
5 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:57:14 1189
6 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:59:00 1175
7 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:00:02 1166
8 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 01:00:42 1161
9 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:01:29 1154
10 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 01:01:36 1153
11 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:03:42 1136
12 Gediminas Jurkaitis NOR M 1991 01:05:13 1123
13 Jenny Carlsson WAOC F 1984 01:06:29 1113
14 Ben Holland WAOC M 1978 01:07:44 1103
15 Robin Mellors-Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:08:03 1100
16 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:08:34 1096
17 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:09:21 1089
18 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:09:32 1088
19 Jonas Diete NOR M 1985 01:11:02 1076
20 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:11:04 1075
21 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:11:33 1071
22 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:13:27 1056
23 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:13:46 1053
24 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:14:16 1049
25 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:14:24 1048
26 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:14:40 1046
27 Billy Yorke M 01:14:49
28 Martin Andersson WAOC M 1988 01:17:53 1019
29 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:19:12 1008
30 Richard Martin WAOC M 1990 01:19:18 1008
31 Emma Holland WAOC F 1981 01:19:27 1006
32 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:19:38 1005
33 emma cross NOR F 1988 01:23:54 970
34 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:25:41 955
35 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:26:55 945
36 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:27:59 936
37 Maciej Jablonski WAOC M 1979 01:30:14 918
38 Jonathan Ward WAOC M 1974 01:43:33 808
39 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:47:44 774
- Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:50:41
- David Sparshott M 1986 01:07:09
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41