Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL), 30/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1244/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 5.3km, climb: 105m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
979.48 + (85.18 x (4,621.55 - T)) / 837.98
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | UKOL Light Green (M14,W14) | UKOL Orange (M12,W12) | UKOL Yellow (M10,W10) | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:45:23
2 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:50:53 1139
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:51:22 1136
4 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:53:55 1120
5 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:54:10 1119
6 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:55:27 1111
7 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:55:43 1109
8 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:57:35 1098
9 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:57:37 1098
10 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:57:43 1097
11 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:57:57 1096
12 Katrin Harding BKO F 1993 01:00:09 1082
13 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 01:02:08 1070
14 David Harrison SN M 1966 01:02:44 1067
15 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 01:02:58 1065
16 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:03:04 1065
17 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:03:12 1064
18 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:04:06 1058
19 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:04:42 1055
20 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:05:44 1048
21 David May SLOW M 1946 01:06:20 1045
22 Neil Gostick HH M 01:06:47
23 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:07:22 1038
24 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:07:23 1038
25 Will Walker IND M 01:07:30
26 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:08:25 1032
27 Zuzana Youster DFOK F 1987 01:08:38 1031
28 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:09:03 1028
29 Diana Leakey SLOW F 01:09:06
30 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:09:08 1028
31 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:09:31 1025
32 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:10:14 1021
33 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:11:02 1016
34 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:11:24 1014
35 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:11:27 1013
36 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:11:32 1013
37 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:12:16 1009
38 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:12:39 1006
39 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:12:53 1005
40 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:13:25 1001
41 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:13:29 1001
42 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:13:41 1000
43 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:13:57 998
44 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:14:24 995
45 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:14:57 992
46 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:15:03 992
47 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:15:21 990
48 Nigel Quinton HH M 1961 01:15:44 987
49 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:16:01 986
50 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:16:11 985
51 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:17:08 979
52 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:17:48 975
53 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:17:55 974
54 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:19:08 967
55 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:19:13 966
56 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:19:24 965
57 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:19:48 963
58 Daniel Youster DFOK M 1989 01:20:13 960
59 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:21:15 954
60 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:21:50 950
61 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:21:59 949
62 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:22:00 949
63 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:22:02 949
64 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 01:22:07 948
65 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:22:07 948
66 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 01:23:24 941
67 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:24:32 934
68 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:24:51 932
69 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:26:15 923
70 Karen Cheung IND F 01:26:21
71 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:26:24 922
72 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:26:36 921
73 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:26:54 919
74 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:27:36 915
75 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:28:15 911
76 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:28:55 907
77 Stephen Waite BKO M 1966 01:29:08 906
78 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:29:20 904
79 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:30:52 895
80 Helen Carrington IND F 01:31:04
81 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:31:45 890
82 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:33:37 878
83 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:34:13 875
84 Yulia Akhmetyanova TVOC F 1985 01:36:43 859
85 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:37:27 855
86 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:38:42 847
87 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:40:27 837
88 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:40:47 835
89 Susan Bright BOF F 1965 01:41:22 831
90 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:44:23 813
91 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:44:58 809
92 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:47:08 796
93 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 02:02:53 700
94 Rob Mullens BKO M 1978 02:03:28 696
95 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 02:12:57 638
96 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 02:29:32 537
97 Michael White MV M 1937 02:38:14 484
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97