Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned), 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1206/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.3km, climb: 330m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.74 + (85.51 x (4,818.34 - T)) / 951.10
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Senior Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:49:04 1355
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:56:58 1313
3 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:00:50 1292
4 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 01:01:28 1288
5 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:04:03 1274
6 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:04:05 1274
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:08:33 1250
8 Frida Forshallen SN F 1992 01:08:38 1250
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:10:17 1241
10 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:11:20 1235
11 Dylan Sherman OUOC M 1995 01:11:47 1233
12 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:12:21 1230
13 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:12:54 1227
14 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:14:19 1219
15 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 01:14:30 1218
16 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:15:01 1215
17 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:15:18 1214
18 Oliver Paulin TVOC M 1996 01:16:44 1206
19 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:16:59 1205
20 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:17:02 1204
21 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:17:26 1202
22 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:17:40 1201
23 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:19:00 1194
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:19:20 1192
25 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:19:53 1189
26 James Wilkinson NGOC M 1991 01:20:20 1187
27 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:20:28 1186
28 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:20:40 1185
29 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:23:05 1172
30 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:23:19 1170
31 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:23:59 1167
32 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 01:24:26 1164
33 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:25:39 1158
34 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:25:48 1157
35 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:31:32 1126
36 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:33:56 1113
37 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:34:56 1108
38 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:36:50 1098
39 Andrew Teeton BAOC M 1972 01:38:52 1087
40 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:43:53 1060
41 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:52:31 1013
42 Patrick Laloyaux BKO M 1985 01:53:03 1010
43 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 02:05:45 942
44 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 02:06:39 937
- Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:21:23
- Nikolay Mikhaylyuk TVOC M 1981 01:34:03
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46