Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned), 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1206/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Senior Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 155m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
937.14 + (129.52 x (4,406.16 - T)) / 1,183.26
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders TVOC M 1978 00:42:10 1143
2 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:44:19 1128
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:10 1123
4 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:47:04 1110
5 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:49:53 1092
6 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:50:21 1089
7 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:50:29 1088
8 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:50:49 1086
9 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:52:34 1074
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:49 1066
11 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:54:06 1064
12 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:54:56 1059
13 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:55:03 1058
14 Graeme Williams BKO M 1977 00:55:03 1058
15 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:55:12 1057
16 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:56:35 1048
17 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:56:59 1045
18 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:57:13 1044
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:57:58 1039
20 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:59:29 1029
21 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:00:22 1023
22 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:00:25 1023
23 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:00:46 1020
24 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:01:32 1015
25 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:02:16 1010
26 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:03:04 1005
27 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:03:04 1005
28 Stephen Waite BKO M 1966 01:03:05 1005
29 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:03:40 1001
30 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:04:07 998
31 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:04:08 998
32 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:04:20 997
33 James Waite BKO M 2002 01:05:03 992
34 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:05:05 992
35 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:05:33 989
36 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:05:47 987
37 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:07:03 979
38 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:07:23 977
39 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:07:44 975
40 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:07:46 974
41 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:08:15 971
42 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:09:23 964
43 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:10:58 953
44 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:11:41 949
45 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:12:03 946
46 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:12:33 943
47 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:12:35 943
48 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:14:58 927
49 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:15:02 927
50 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:16:37 916
51 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:16:45 915
52 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:19:28 898
53 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:20:47 889
54 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:21:53 882
55 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:21:57 881
56 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:22:18 879
57 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:23:50 869
58 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:24:05 867
59 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:24:22 865
60 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:24:29 865
61 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:24:33 864
62 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:15 860
63 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:27:21 846
64 John Middler OD M 1952 01:27:31 845
65 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:29:10 834
66 Chris Bradshaw SN M 1977 01:30:23 826
67 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 01:31:29 819
68 ERIC GASPAROTTO SO M 1972 01:33:18 807
69 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1957 01:34:07 801
70 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:36:09 788
71 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:39:12 768
72 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:42:08 749
73 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:47:19 715
74 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:47:25 714
75 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:50:23 694
76 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:53:17 675
77 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 02:21:18 491
78 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 02:21:45 488
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:01
- Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:16
- Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:02:21
- Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 01:11:19
- Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 00:59:27
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:02:41
- John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:27:42
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85