Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Thetford Forest Area E.A.L., 12/12/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, 19 controls)
Point calculations
922.82 + (77.87 x (4,393.59 - T)) / 763.02
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:58 1047
2 Taylor Gooding SOS F 2007 00:54:29
3 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:57:59 1016
4 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:59:25 1007
5 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:59:36 1006
6 Ian Shephard NOR M 1956 01:02:27
7 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:02:44 987
8 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:03:08 985
9 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:04:11 978
10 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:48 974
11 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:05:16 972
12 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:05:29 970
13 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:05:49 968
14 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:06:05 967
15 Julia Baldwin SUFFOC F 1970 01:06:44 963
16 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:08:40 951
17 Richard Sennett IND M 1976 01:11:21
18 Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 01:11:52 931
19 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:12:22 928
20 Shona Fairchild IND F 1956 01:12:40
21 Kez Latham WAOC F 1969 01:13:40 920
22 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 01:13:57
23 Hilary & Ross IND 01:15:13
24 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:16:05 905
25 Phil Harris NOR M 1956 01:17:00
26 Ian Burrell NOR M 1964 01:17:08 899
27 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:17:15 898
28 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:17:35 896
29 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:17:39 896
30 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:19:24 885
31 Alesha Lowe SUFFOC F 2004 01:19:42 883
32 Alexander Timofeev IND M 2006 01:20:02
33 David Low WAOC M 2007 01:20:27
34 Maxim Kolesnikov IND M 2004 01:21:52
35 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:23:21 861
36 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:23:44 858
37 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:24:13 856
38 Jamie Austin-Mills NOR M 1980 01:34:09 795
39 Neil Stockham IND M 1976 01:35:34
40 Emily Vallow SUFFOC F 1990 01:36:29 780
41 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:43:11 739
42 Olga Romanova IND F 1976 01:43:11
43 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:46:44 718
- Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:09:05
- Louise Goddard SUFFOC F 1973 01:19:13
- Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:21:50
- Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:28:49
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47