Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Urban Weekend, 21/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6.6km, climb: 85m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
984.84 + (125.08 x (3,025.68 - T)) / 643.50
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:34:18 1173
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:38:32 1124
3 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:38:47 1121
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:38:51 1120
5 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:39:57 1107
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:41:10 1093
7 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:41:50 1085
8 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:42:08 1082
9 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:42:37 1076
10 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:43:26 1066
11 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:44:15 1057
12 Tim Hargreaves MDOC M 1957 00:44:34 1053
13 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:45:01 1048
14 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:45:17 1045
15 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:45:37 1041
16 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:46:01 1036
17 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:47:06 1024
18 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:47:33 1018
19 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:47:51 1015
20 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:48:00 1013
21 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:48:01 1013
22 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:49:11 999
23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:49:25 997
24 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:49:30 996
25 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:50:29 984
26 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:50:34 983
27 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:51:28 973
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:54:09 941
29 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:56:16 917
30 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:56:21 916
31 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:59:28 879
32 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:00:11 871
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:18 870
34 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:00:40 865
35 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:00:48 864
36 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:05:46 806
37 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 01:08:15 777
38 Brian Davies BL M 1950 01:09:30 762
39 Ann Durrant F 1962 01:13:42
40 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:14:29 704
41 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:19:17 648
42 Joanna Treasure SELOC F 1961 01:20:58 629
43 Neil Harwood M 1952 01:21:30
- Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:44:36
- Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:46:44
- Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:58:26
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46