Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL, 22/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 6.2km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
979.33 + (139.46 x (3,051.44 - T)) / 725.49
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:37:23 1135
2 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:37:52 1129
3 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:38:02 1127
4 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:38:10 1126
5 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:38:31 1122
6 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:40:09 1103
7 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:40:27 1099
8 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:40:27 1099
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:41:00 1093
10 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:41:19 1089
11 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:42:04 1081
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:42:22 1077
13 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:42:33 1075
14 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:42:55 1071
15 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:43:24 1065
16 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:43:36 1063
17 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 00:44:03 1058
18 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:45:05 1046
19 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 00:45:38 1040
20 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:45:41 1039
21 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:46:08 1034
22 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:46:11 1033
23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:13 1033
24 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:46:58 1024
25 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:47:59 1012
26 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:48:33 1006
27 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:49:25 996
28 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 00:49:25 996
29 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:50:00 989
30 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:51:05 977
31 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:51:47 969
32 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:53:51 945
33 Alain Kyd MDOC M 1970 00:54:14 940
34 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:54:46 934
35 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:56:23 916
36 Fiona Baines DEE F 1971 00:59:06 884
37 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:03:58 828
38 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:04:24 823
39 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:05:13 814
40 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:06:18 801
41 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:06:54 794
42 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:08:58 770
43 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:13:42 716
44 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:14:58 701
45 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:16:03 689
46 Max Gale M 2003 01:17:54
47 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:19:01 655
48 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:22:17 617
49 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:22:21 616
50 Erin Weatherstone OD F 1989 01:37:48 438
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:41:39
- Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:41:59
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:42:38
- Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:46:48
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:55:49
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55