Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL, 22/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 5km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
849.38 + (155.41 x (2,942.05 - T)) / 836.60
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:29:20 1069
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:31:24 1046
3 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:31:53 1041
4 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:33:12 1026
5 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:33:35 1022
6 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:36:12 992
7 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:37:18 980
8 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:37:19 980
9 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:37:53 974
10 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:20 969
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:39:23 957
12 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:42 953
13 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:39:49 952
14 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:40:18 947
15 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:40:58 939
16 ARABELLA WOODROW EPOC F 1954 00:41:01 939
17 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:41:10 937
18 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:41:37 932
19 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:41:45 931
20 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:42:07 926
21 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:42:50 918
22 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:43:10 915
23 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:45:37 887
24 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:48:05 860
25 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:48:15 858
26 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:51:33 821
27 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:51:33 821
28 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:51:50 818
29 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:52:25 812
30 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:52:27 811
31 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:52:38 809
32 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:53:17 802
33 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:53:38 798
34 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:54:54 784
35 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:55:01 783
36 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:55:25 778
37 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:56:59 761
38 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:57:07 759
39 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:00:55 717
40 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:03:16 691
41 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:07:09 647
42 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:09:34 621
43 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:11:02 604
44 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 01:11:23 600
45 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:14:48 562
46 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:26:36 431
47 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:31:03 381
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:43:09
- David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:48:09
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:50:43
- Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:55:55
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51