Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event, 18/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/bradenham-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 100m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
966.99 + (107.48 x (4,339.45 - T)) / 896.73
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:42:24
2 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:45:06 1163
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:45:29 1160
4 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:47:26
5 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:50:02 1127
6 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:50:23 1125
7 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:51:38 1116
8 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:53:21 1103
9 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:54:40 1094
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:54:42 1094
11 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:54:49 1093
12 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 00:55:52 1085
13 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:00 1084
14 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:56:02 1084
15 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:56:23 1082
16 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:56:46 1079
17 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:57:24 1074
18 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:57:31 1073
19 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:57:37 1073
20 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:57:52 1071
21 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:56 1070
22 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:57:59 1070
23 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:58:06 1069
24 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:58:54 1064
25 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:22 1060
26 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:59:39 1058
27 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:59:42
28 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:00:18 1053
29 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:00:21 1053
30 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:01:04 1048
31 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:01:37 1044
32 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:01:39 1044
33 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:01:43 1043
34 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:01:57 1042
35 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:02:28 1038
36 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:02:36 1037
37 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:03:26 1031
38 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:03:28 1031
39 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:03:48 1028
40 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:03:51 1028
41 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:04:18 1025
42 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:04:30
43 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:04:49 1021
44 Amelia Wing BKO F 2006 01:04:56
45 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:05:34 1016
46 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:05:47 1014
47 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 01:05:53 1013
48 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:06:16 1011
49 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:06:54 1006
50 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:07:28 1002
51 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:07:41 1000
52 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:07:43 1000
53 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 01:08:03 998
54 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:08:09 997
55 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:08:11 997
56 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:08:31 994
57 alan jones BKO M 1967 01:08:35 994
58 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 01:08:38 994
59 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:08:58 991
60 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 01:09:03
61 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:09:04 990
62 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:09:21 988
63 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:09:23 988
64 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 01:09:32 987
65 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:09:41 986
66 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:10:20 981
67 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 01:10:52 977
68 Grace French WIM F 2007 01:10:59
69 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:11:04 976
70 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:11:18 974
71 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:11:19 974
72 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:11:19 974
73 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:11:30 973
74 Gergely Farago HH M 1974 01:12:35 965
75 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 01:13:08 961
76 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:13:29 959
77 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:13:57 955
78 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:14:22 952
79 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:14:32 951
80 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 01:14:47 949
81 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:15:01 948
82 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:15:28 944
83 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:15:52 942
84 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:16:40 936
85 Kate Hawks HH F 1973 01:16:53 934
86 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:17:20 931
87 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:17:26 930
88 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:17:29 930
89 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:17:33 929
90 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:17:34 929
91 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:18:06 925
92 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:18:26 923
93 Pete Gladstone TVOC M 1974 01:18:41 921
94 Emese Svab HH F 1974 01:19:03 919
95 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:19:07 918
96 Fiona Hancock BOF F 1969 01:19:14 917
97 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:20:05 911
98 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:20:36 907
99 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:21:23 902
100 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:21:40 900
101 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:21:42 900
102 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:23:01 890
103 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:23:05 890
104 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:23:18 888
105 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:23:26 887
106 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:23:33 886
107 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:23:52 884
108 James Williamson TVOC M 1989 01:24:25 880
109 JOHN FOORD TVOC M 1956 01:25:32 872
110 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:26:46 863
111 Frederick Smith GO M 1960 01:26:48 863
112 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:27:10 860
113 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 01:27:22 859
114 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:27:53 855
115 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:28:04 854
116 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 01:28:11 853
117 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:28:18 852
118 Graham Parkins TVOC M 1977 01:28:22 852
119 Charlotte Hogben TVOC F 1979 01:28:34 850
120 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:28:58 847
121 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:29:07 846
122 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:29:22 844
123 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:31:22 830
124 Julien Lhomme TVOC M 1978 01:31:26 830
125 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:32:09 824
126 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:32:14 824
127 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:33:14 817
128 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:33:55 812
129 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:34:30 808
130 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:41:51 755
131 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:43:20 744
132 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:47:54 711
133 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:54:56 661
134 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:56:50 647
135 Michael White MV M 1937 02:28:40 418
- Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 00:24:45
- Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:52:51
Showing results 1 - 137 of 137