Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague, 26/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/838-syo-50th-anniversary-double-weekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

short Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 205m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.93 + (96.64 x (4,135.28 - T)) / 759.23
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black | BUCS Mens B | BUCS Mens C | BUCS Womens B | BUCS Womens C | BUCS Mens A | BUCS Womens A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:43:58 1224
2 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:48:51 1186
3 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:51:55 1163
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:52:24 1159
5 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 00:52:59 1155
6 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:53:58 1147
7 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:55:36 1135
8 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:57:55 1117
9 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:58:57 1109
10 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:58:59 1109
11 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:59:38 1104
12 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:02:10 1085
13 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:02:48 1080
14 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:04:34 1066
15 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:04:58 1063
16 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:05:01 1063
17 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:07:50 1041
18 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:07:56 1040
19 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:08:23 1037
20 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:08:50 1034
21 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:08:51 1033
22 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:09:18 1030
23 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:09:35 1028
24 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:10:43 1019
25 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:12:15 1008
26 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:12:42 1004
27 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 01:14:39 989
28 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:15:26 983
29 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:16:02 979
30 Todd Woods SYO M 1974 01:16:32 975
31 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:17:18 969
32 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 01:17:32 967
33 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:18:27 960
34 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 01:20:04 948
35 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:25:16 908
36 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 01:28:21 885
37 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:30:29 868
38 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:33:45 843
39 Emma Mason MDOC F 1986 01:39:07 802
40 Janita Maaranen SYO F 1976 01:43:01 773
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:50:30
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41