Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague, 26/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/838-syo-50th-anniversary-double-weekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 260m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,138.47 + (89.94 x (4,610.21 - T)) / 883.62
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | short Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black | BUCS Mens B | BUCS Mens C | BUCS Womens B | BUCS Womens C | BUCS Mens A | BUCS Womens A

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:46:37 1323
2 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:50:01
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:51:12 1295
4 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:52:34 1287
5 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:54:14 1277
6 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:54:45
7 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:55:46 1267
8 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:59:53 1242
9 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:02:38 1225
10 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:03:38 1219
11 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:05:39 1207
12 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:07:13 1197
13 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:07:47 1194
14 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:08:56 1187
15 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:14:07 1155
16 Rosie Walwyn SYO 01:15:07
17 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:15:41 1146
18 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:15:51 1144
19 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:17:50 1132
20 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:18:39 1127
21 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:21:07 1112
22 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:21:56 1107
23 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:22:54 1101
24 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:24:45 1090
25 Daniel Murphy NN M 1997 01:25:25 1086
26 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:25:42 1084
27 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:25:48 1084
28 Peter Mackey IND 01:27:23
29 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:27:32 1073
30 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:27:56 1071
31 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:29:03 1064
32 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:30:15 1057
33 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:30:16 1056
34 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:30:21 1056
35 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 01:31:15 1050
36 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:32:02 1046
37 John Doyle SYO M 2007 01:39:30
38 Andrew McRoyall EBOR M 1966 01:41:03 991
39 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:42:28 982
40 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:45:27 964
41 Nick Phillips IND 01:47:21
42 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:47:41 950
- Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:46:19
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43