Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague, 27/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/839-syo-50th-anniversary-double-weekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,111.26 + (102.05 x (5,060.09 - T)) / 1,082.72
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:50:49 1301
2 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:53:24
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:54:01 1283
4 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:56:40
5 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:57:02 1266
6 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:57:46 1262
7 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:03:20 1230
8 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:06:11 1214
9 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:08:17 1202
10 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:08:20 1202
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:09:03 1198
12 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:10:33 1189
13 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 01:10:43 1188
14 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:11:06 1186
15 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:11:21 1185
16 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:11:21 1185
17 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:12:16 1180
18 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:15:21 1162
19 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:15:43 1160
20 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:19:51 1137
21 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:24:38 1110
22 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 01:24:42 1109
23 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:25:45 1103
24 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:26:27 1099
25 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:26:27 1099
26 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:26:33 1099
27 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:26:47 1097
28 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:27:30 1093
29 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:27:35 1093
30 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:29:25 1083
31 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:29:31 1082
32 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:31:55 1068
33 Rosie Walwyn SYO F 1982 01:32:05 1067
34 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:32:05 1067
35 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:34:16 1055
36 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:34:25 1054
37 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:35:06 1050
38 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:37:46 1035
39 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:41:52 1012
40 Rachel Platt LOC F 1984 01:42:26 1009
41 Becky Ball SYO F 1980 01:50:30 963
42 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:50:51 961
43 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:54:30 941
44 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:56:17 931
45 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:56:17 931
46 Carmen Elphick EBOR F 1974 01:56:26 930
47 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 02:01:15 902
48 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 02:03:28 890
49 Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 02:04:24 885
50 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 02:13:02 836
- Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:17:02
- Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:20:37
- Chris ROBINSON SYO M 1980 01:33:30
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53