Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague, 27/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/839-syo-50th-anniversary-double-weekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,049.94 + (95.24 x (5,039.74 - T)) / 1,065.69
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:51:47 1223
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:55:01 1205
3 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:55:19 1204
4 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:55:19 1204
5 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:59:46 1180
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:05:17 1150
7 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:06:19 1145
8 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:09:33 1127
9 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:13:51 1104
10 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:17:53 1083
11 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:18:24 1080
12 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:18:44 1078
13 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:19:01 1077
14 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:20:52 1067
15 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 01:22:03 1060
16 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:22:37 1057
17 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:22:44 1057
18 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 01:23:46 1051
19 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:24:06 1049
20 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:24:33 1047
21 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:25:15 1043
22 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 01:29:04 1023
23 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:29:41 1019
24 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:31:53 1008
25 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:33:33 999
26 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:34:44 992
27 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:36:38 982
28 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:38:39 971
29 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:41:04 958
30 Daniel Murphy NN M 1997 01:45:04 937
31 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:45:09 937
32 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:45:50 933
33 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:49:22 914
34 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:52:23 898
35 Janita Maaranen SYO F 1976 01:54:53 884
36 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:55:54 879
37 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:59:25 860
- Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:13:08
- Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 02:24:40
- Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:45:21
- Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:45:49
- Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:51:14
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42