Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague, 27/02/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/839-syo-50th-anniversary-double-weekend

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 100m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
894.94 + (103.27 x (4,781.67 - T)) / 1,181.91
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:56:23 1017
2 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:32 1011
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:57:45 1010
4 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:59:54 999
5 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:02:37 984
6 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:03:49 978
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:03:57 977
8 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:04:35 974
9 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:06:21 965
10 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:06:33 964
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:07:13 960
12 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:07:35 958
13 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:08:37 953
14 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:10:32 943
15 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:10:39 942
16 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:10:54 941
17 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:11:04 940
18 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:12:27 933
19 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:12:55 930
20 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 01:13:52 925
21 jill smith EBOR F 1954 01:16:16 913
22 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:18:38 901
23 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:20:15 892
24 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:20:15 892
25 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:20:41 890
26 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:21:32 885
27 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:26:18 860
28 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:28:14 850
29 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 01:29:54
30 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:30:59 836
31 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:31:56 831
32 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 01:34:01 820
33 William Hammerton Ind M 01:36:03
34 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:43:34 770
35 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:50:51 732
36 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:52:25 723
37 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 02:00:00 684
38 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:00:13 682
39 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:01:02 678
40 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:18:40 586
41 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 02:20:59 574
- Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:50:55
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:00:52
- Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:07:35
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:07:37
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:54:01
- Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:58:46
- Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:43:40
- Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:35:06
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49