Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen, 27/06/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk/pages/results/galoppen/2021/sale_fell/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.87km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
977.85 + (113.23 x (4,027.59 - T)) / 784.21
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | ShortGreen


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:39:34
2 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:49:38 1129
3 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:50:23
4 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:51:21 1115
5 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:52:04 1108
6 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:52:25 1105
7 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:53:28 1096
8 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:53:39 1095
9 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:54:21 1089
10 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:54:50 1084
11 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:56:23 1071
12 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:56:36
13 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:57:16 1063
14 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:57:32 1061
15 dave hewitt WAROC M 1961 00:57:40 1060
16 Paul Watson BL M 1957 00:59:18 1046
17 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:00:14 1038
18 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:01:55 1023
19 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 01:02:38 1017
20 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:02:55 1014
21 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:03:43 1007
22 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:04:11 1003
23 Lorna Hewitt WAROC F 1971 01:05:07 995
24 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 01:05:22
25 Becca Muir WCOC F 1981 01:06:20 985
26 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 01:06:41 982
27 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:09:21 959
28 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:09:44 955
29 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:10:36 948
30 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:12:06 935
31 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:12:08 934
32 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:13:14 925
33 Stephen Lysaczenko QO M 1962 01:14:42 912
34 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:15:36 904
35 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:16:05 900
36 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:17:42 886
37 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:18:14 882
38 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:20:04 866
39 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:21:11 856
40 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:21:36 852
41 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:23:03 840
42 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 01:23:30 836
43 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:24:06 831
44 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:24:16 829
45 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:26:39 809
46 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:32:09 761
47 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:50:26 603
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47