Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLOK August Weekend Day 1, 08/08/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2020/200808_Standing.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 110m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:33:34
2 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:33:41
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:33:46
4 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:33:51
5 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:36:01
6 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:36:18
7 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:40:42
8 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:42:12
9 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:43:06
10 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:45:36
11 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:46:08
12 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:46:12
13 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:48:07
14 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:48:27
15 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:48:56
16 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:49:59
17 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:50:03
18 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:50:56
19 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:52:05
20 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:54:17
21 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:55:49
22 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:56:05
23 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:56:22
24 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:57:23
25 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:57:30
26 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:57:40
27 Harry Cross ALTAIR M 1999 00:57:54
28 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 00:57:55
29 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:57:55
30 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:58:56
31 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:58:57
32 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:01:12
33 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:04:42
34 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:04:45
35 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:04:59
36 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:05:00
37 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:05:45
38 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:07:44
39 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 01:07:50
40 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:08:07
41 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:08:55
42 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 01:10:38
43 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:11:20
44 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:14:15
45 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:14:54
46 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:19:10
47 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:23:08
48 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 01:24:55
49 Jennifer Arthur DUOC F 1994 01:32:10
50 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:34:48
51 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:56:17
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:01:47
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52