Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLOK August Weekend Day 1, 08/08/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2020/200808_Standing.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 85m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
990.82 + (111.49 x (3,496.19 - T)) / 770.03
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Jones IND M 1965 00:36:12
2 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:37:59 1167
3 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:38:03 1166
4 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:41:06 1140
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:41:13 1139
6 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:44:03 1114
7 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:44:39 1109
8 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:44:40 1109
9 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:45:19 1103
10 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:46:25 1094
11 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:47:10 1087
12 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:49:54 1064
13 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:50:04 1062
14 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:53:47 1030
15 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:54:34 1023
16 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:55:11 1018
17 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:57:11 1000
18 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:57:24 998
19 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:36 997
20 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:57:37 996
21 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:57:45 995
22 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:58:21 990
23 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:58:46 987
24 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:59:26 981
25 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:59:43 978
26 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:59:49 977
27 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:02:00 958
28 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1965 01:02:16 956
29 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:04:28 937
30 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:05:11 931
31 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:07:34 910
32 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:09:03 897
33 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:09:15 895
34 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:09:22 894
35 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:09:22 894
36 James Wetherill EPOC M 1968 01:10:55 881
37 Tracey Lyon CLOK F 1975 01:12:02 871
38 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:14:43 848
39 Ian Scott IND M 1965 01:17:25
40 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:24:33 763
41 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:24:59 759
42 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:27:02 741
43 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:46:52 569
- Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:26:49
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44