Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen , 11/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 360m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,099.44 + (72.05 x (4,733.78 - T)) / 606.26
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 00:56:18
2 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:59:32 1238
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:00:35 1230
4 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:01:16 1225
5 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:02:37 1216
6 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:02:50 1214
7 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:04:01 1206
8 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:06:48 1186
9 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:08:45 1172
10 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:09:00 1170
11 Owain Rice BL M 1990 01:09:03 1170
12 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:09:38 1165
13 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:09:44 1165
14 Colin Brash STAG M 1966 01:10:49 1157
15 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:11:14 1154
16 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:11:18 1154
17 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:11:40 1151
18 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:14:26 1131
19 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:14:50 1128
20 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:15:02 1127
21 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:16:25 1117
22 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:16:46 1115
23 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 01:18:09 1105
24 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:18:20 1103
25 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:18:46 1100
26 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:19:29 1095
27 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:21:04 1084
28 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:21:27 1081
29 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:21:38 1080
30 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:21:50 1078
31 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:21:51 1078
32 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:21:52 1078
33 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:22:31 1074
34 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:23:06 1069
35 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:23:22 1068
36 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:23:48 1064
37 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:24:28 1060
38 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:25:04 1055
39 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:25:19 1054
40 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:25:27 1053
41 Nick Moore WCOC M 1958 01:25:52 1050
42 Richard Horner M 1961 01:26:15
43 James Bellarby SROC M 1973 01:28:20 1032
44 Steve Kruger LOC M 1959 01:30:01 1020
45 Angela Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:30:19 1018
46 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:30:35 1016
47 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:31:22 1011
48 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:31:33 1009
49 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:31:36 1009
50 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:32:43 1001
51 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:34:06 991
52 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:34:31 988
53 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:37:51 964
54 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:39:15 954
- Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 02:01:37
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55