Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen , 11/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 310m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
982.79 + (74.20 x (3,933.95 - T)) / 688.01
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruben Razzetti BL M 2006 00:36:58
2 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:44:19
3 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:45:20
4 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:47:18 1101
5 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:49:22 1088
6 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:50:11 1082
7 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:50:19 1081
8 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:51:17 1075
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:51:37 1073
10 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:51:45 1072
11 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:52:37 1067
12 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:53:36 1060
13 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:53:52
14 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:53:59 1058
15 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:54:10 1057
16 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 00:54:40 1053
17 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 00:55:47
18 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:56:40 1040
19 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:57:29 1035
20 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:57:44 1033
21 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:58:37 1028
22 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:58:48 1027
23 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:58:49 1026
24 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:58:57 1026
25 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:59:25 1023
26 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:00:32 1015
27 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:01:53 1007
28 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:03:09 998
29 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:03:30 996
30 Paul Watson BL M 1957 01:03:36 996
31 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:03:37 995
32 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 01:03:43 995
33 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:04:22 991
34 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:04:23 990
35 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:04:33 989
36 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 01:04:52 987
37 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:05:03 986
38 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:05:39 982
39 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:05:47 981
40 Joanna Schreiber STAG F 1965 01:05:59 980
41 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:06:04 980
42 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:06:20 978
43 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:07:11 972
44 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:07:29 970
45 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:08:10 966
46 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:08:26 964
47 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:10:05 954
48 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:10:12 953
49 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:11:33 944
50 Rachel Platt F 1986 01:12:23
51 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:12:56 935
52 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:13:27 932
53 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:13:32 931
54 Frances Moseley SROC F 1982 01:13:56 929
55 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:14:54 922
56 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:15:23 919
57 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:19:48 891
58 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:20:12 888
59 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:22:33 873
60 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:24:30 860
61 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:26:52 845
62 Claire Heppenstall LOC F 1974 01:26:59 844
63 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:30:15 823
64 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:30:30 821
65 Isabel Gaines BL F 2006 01:32:26
66 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:35:46 787
67 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:36:47 781
68 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:40:25 757
69 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:45:31 724
70 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:46:48 716
- Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:45:23
- Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:45:41
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72